Home Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Links
Sexy Babes X: Maria Sharapova Maria Sharapova
SEXY CELEBRITIES
Adriana Lima
Alicia Keys
Angelina Jolie (1)
Angelina Jolie (2)
Anna Kournikova (1)
Anna Kournikova (2)
Anne Hathaway
Ashlee Simpson
Ashley Olsen
Beyonce Knowles
Briana Banks
Britney Spears
Brooke Burke
Cameron Diaz
Carmen Electra
Charlize Theron
Christina Aguilera
Danica Patrick (1)
Danica Patrick (2)
Demi Moore
Denise Richards
Elisha Cuthbert
Erica Blasberg
Gisele Bundchen
Halle Berry
Heather Graham
Hilary Duff (1)
Hilary Duff (2)
Jenna Jameson
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Ellison
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jessica Alba
Jessica Biel

Jessica Simpson (1)
Jessica Simpson (2)
Julia Roberts

Kate Hudson
Katie Holmes

Keira Knightley
Kirsten Dunst
Kristin Kreuk
Lindsay Lohan (1)
Lindsay Lohan (2)
Mandy Moore
Maria Sharapova (1)
Maria Sharapova (2)
Mariah Carey
Michelle Wie (1)
Michelle Wie (2)
Mischa Barton
Natalie Gulbis
Natalie Portman
Nicole Kidman
Nicole Richie

Pamela Anderson
Paris Hilton (1)
Paris Hilton (2)
Penelope Cruz
Rachel Bilson
Reese Witherspoon
Renee Zellweger
Salma Hayek
Sandra Bullock
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Serena Williams
Shakira
Sienna Miller
Stacy Keibler
Uma Thurman
Venus Williams

Click here for more Sexy Babes and Celebrities

 
 
Your Ad Here
Profile  
Name: Maria Yuryevna Sharapova

Nickname: Masha

Birthdate: April 19, 1987

Birthplace: Nyagan, Russia

Height: 6'2"

Personal Information  
2004 women's Wimbledon champion. Defeated two-time defending champion Serena Williams 6-1, 6-4.

Born in Siberia, Russia, and raised in the United States since age seven. Father Yuri brought her to the U.S. in 1994, but mother Yelena didn't join them until two years later due to visa problems.

She was (and still is) so ambidextrous that she almost became a left-handed tennis player.

She won the 2004 WTA Championships, defeating Serena Williams 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 in the final to pocket one million dollars and win a new Porsche Cayenne to donate to a charity of her choice.

Her loudest grunt was measured at 101.2 decibels (louder than a motorcycle or a lawnmower) on 21 June 2005 at Wimbledon Centre Court. Previously the loudest grunt was by Monica Seles at 93.2 decibels.

According to the LA Times and Orange County Register, Maria said at a press conference she has grown a few cm this year and is now 6' 2". She's been having back pains and has had to pull out of some tournaments due to the pain which she thinks is from a growth spurt.

Became number 1 in the world in August 2005 & is the first Russian player to become the best player in the world

 
 

Partner Links:

Sexy Sharapova
Terababes: Maria Sharapova
Best Sexy Celebs
Babylon-X
Best Celebrity Links
Maria Sharapova Pictures

 

 

You are visitor number:

since Nov. 5, 2005

Home | Biography | Filmography | Pictures | Wallpapers | Links | Contact
Copyright 2005 http://sharapova.sexybabesx.com
 

OTHER SEXY CELEBRITIES

  • Alyssa Milano
  • Amber Tamblyn
  • Amerie
  • Anna Paquin
  • Ashanti
  • Audrey Tautou
  • Avril Lavigne
  • Brittany Murphy
  • Brooke Burns
  • Carrie Underwood
  • Christina Applegate
  • Christina Ricci
  • Ciara
  • Daniela Hantuchova
  • Drew Barrymore
  • Elin Nordegren
  • Eva Green
  • Eva Longoria
  • Fergie
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Gwen Stefani
  • Heather Locklear
  • Heidi Klum
  • Hilary Swank
  • Jaime Pressly
  • Janet Jackson
  • Jenny McCarthy
  • Josie Maran
  • Joss Stone
  • Julia Stiles
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Moss
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katharine McPhee
  • Kellie Pickler
  • Kelly Clarkson
  • Liv Tyler
  • Lucy Liu
  • Lucy Pinder
  • Maria Menounos
  • Marisa Miller
  • Michelle Rodriguez
  • Mila Kunis
  • Milla Jovovich
  • Monica Bellucci
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Naomi Watts
  • Natalie Imbruglia
  • Neve Campbell
  • Nicky Hilton
  • Nicole Vaidisova
  • Rachel McAdams
  • Rachel Stevens
  • Rachel Weisz
  • Roselyn Sanchez
  • Samaire Armstrong
  • Sania Mirza
  • Sasha Cohen
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Selita Ebanks
  • Shannen Doherty
  • Sharon Stone
  • Sheryl Crow
  • Sophia Bush
  • Tara Reid
  • Tera Patrick
  • Teri Hatcher
  • Thora Birch
  • Tyra Banks